Forced Sharing as tagged by Nina in FB

1. When was the last time you shaved your legs?
= This morning

2. What were you doing this morning at 8?
= probably desperately trying to overtake 5 cars who didn’t even try to slow down at all… so much for being followed by a convoy

3. What were you doing 15 minutes ago?
= toggling between mafia wars, RC and a ton of other random applications

4. What are you wearing right now?
= tank and shorts

5. Are you mad at anyone right now?
= hmmm… hmmm… next!

6. The last two people to say they loved you?
= nice! nice! and nice!

7. Kissed someone in the last 24 hrs?
= my baby sister who’s off to college in 2 days 😦

8. Are you happy with your living arrangements?
= living back home after living away from it for almost a decade?? you kidding me??

9. Last thing received in the mail?
= does receiving an air21 package for someone else count?

10. Do you have any famous relatives?
= no… just me!

11. Have you ever had sex in a public place?
= almost… LOL.

12. Have you ever been searched by the cops?
= nah…harrassed by traffic cops, maybe …

13. How is your hair?
=thanks to amor… it’s looking a lot better!
14. How many different drinks have you had today?
= 2

15. What have you eaten today?
= chunky chicken from plato wrap… and a spoon of adobo

16. Are you any good at math?
= 🙂 … not as good as some people I met in college

17. What did you do Friday night?
= …sigh… i went to work…

18. Do you draw your name in the sand when you go to the beach?
= no

19. Are you taken for granted?
= i hope not!… but i’ve never really felt like i’ve been…

20. Have you ever been awake for 48 hours straight?
= yup… probably longer than 48 that it was almost painful…

21. Do you like the ocean?
= hmmm…. as long as I’m not in it!… or under it (??)

22. Did you stay friends with your ex’s?
= LOL! friends would know the answer to this question 😛

23. What are you excited about?
= seeing nice!… and countless possibilities!

24. What did you do two nights ago?
= the same thing i did last night and 3, 4, 5 nights ago… work
25. Are any of your great-grandparents still alive?
= nope

26. Where do you keep your money?
= scattered somewhere inside my bag… and the atm

27. Do you remember the most naughty night of your life?
= nights… remember the s… hahaha.

28. Would you rather sleep with someone else, or alone?
= with someone else in a huge huge huge bed… so i can roll a bit when i need some space. 🙂

29. Favorite memory of your Senior Year?
= probably still the post-grad party in alabang 400(?)… forgot the exact place, still remember the everything else

30. Can you sing the Alma Mater Hymn?
= all the last 4 alma mater hymns i had to sing!

31. What was the weather like on your birthday?
= I was at the beach… so it was hot!

32. Ever hurt yourself playing Wii?
= never played Wii… requires too much activity

33. Are you wearing any clothes that you wore yesterday?
= technically no…since my day starts at 8pm

34. What has been the weirdest date you’ve ever been on?

= it started at 9am because the guy had a 10 pm curfew, then he took me to a flower shop to choose what flower I would like to get (believe me it was more awkward than anything else!)… and it was also the same day that the Metro Manila bombings took place — my dad called me once to see if we were ok while his mom called him every 5 mins during the next hour — we were definitely home way before his curfew.

35. Do you think it is a sign of weakness to cry?
= absolutely not!

36. Were you a nerd?
= hahaha. probably!

37. Are you attracted to nerdy guys/gals?
= reminiscing…

38. What will you be doing in 3 hours?
= working pa rin. story of my life.

39. Were you happy when you woke up today?
= generally…

40. Do you still talk to the person you fell hardest for?
= hmmm….

41. How many pillows on your bed?
= i don’t sleep in my bed… but the bed I sleep in has about 6

42. Do you ever turn off your cellphone?
= do i ever turn it on is the question… 😛

43. Can you use chopsticks?
= i was forced to learn…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s